FOP Faseroptische Produkte GmbH
zur Homepage
Products Manufacturer News Company Contact Imprint
 
  News
 
Here you can find interesting information, new products and spezial offers.
 

Connector Inspector (01.08.2017)
Splicer Mini4S Mini6S (13.10.2016)
LC / SC Pigtailsätze LC + LCAPC + SC + SCAPC (12.10.2016)
Special catalog (11.10.2016)
New Book: O. Strobel - Optical and Microwave Technologies for Telecommunication Networks (31.05.2016)
TQM Total Quality Management (19.05.2016)
Paper Wipes cause expensive FO Network Problems (05.11.2015)
Sticklers® Cleaningkit (05.11.2015)
Actual FOP-cataloque (15.02.2015)
ViMi-8200-PL (14.10.2013)
New Tools at FOP (01.10.2013)
Launch Lead fielt mountable on site (28.08.2013)
Cleaning Fibre Optic Patchleads and Adapters (28.08.2013)
Spooled fibre for measurement (20.01.2012)
()

 

Connector Inspector (01.08.2017)

CI-1100 Connector Inspector is a portable video microscope used to inspect fiber optic connector
endfaces for contamination. The handheld probe design makes it easy for users to inspect both patchcords and hard-to-reach in-adapter connectors.


CI-1000



DI-1000 connects directly to your PC through the
computer’s USB2.0 port. Powered by the
USB connection, it features easy single
finger focusing, a built-in image
freeze/capture button, and detectable
resolution to 0.5μm.
The DI-1000 includes our free
ConnectorView (standard) software,
providing image display, image capture,
digital zoom, and basic analysis tools.
Inspect patchcord and adapter bulkhead
connectors.

Connect to your smartphone, tablet, or PC. with the optional DI-1000-WIFI adapter. These Apps can be downloaded through Google Play Store (Android), Apple Store (iOS).


 
 

Splicer Mini4S Mini6S (13.10.2016)

Mini 4S: 4 motors Active Alignment Splicer

Mini 6S: 6 motors Core Alignment Splicer


Mini 4S

4 motors Active Alignment Splicer
The Mini 4S is conveniently designed for FTTx, its excellent portability and reliability give customers unexperienced convenience in any place, especially for telegraphic pole, manhole, and etc.
Furthermore, its faster splicing and heating time also provide unprecedented efficiency and satisfaction.


The Smallest Core Alignment Splicer

The Mini 6S with its excellent portability and reliability gives customers unexperienced convenience under any environmental conditions.
And its faster splicing and heating time provide unprecedented efficiency and satisfaction to customers.
Just try it !

 
 

LC / SC Pigtailsätze LC + LCAPC + SC + SCAPC (12.10.2016)

ST / LC / SC / APC Pigtail sets MM OM3 + OM4 and SM OS2, colored sets IEC 60304


Pigtails and Adapter OM2-OM3-OM4-OS2

Pigtails

 
 

Special catalog (11.10.2016)

Special catalog telecommunications products 2016-10-11

Please also note our new catalog for telecommunications products. In addition to OEM products, you will also find components from renowned manufacturers such as 3M and Commscope Krone.

LSA-Plus strips, distribution boxes, Scotchlok connectors, AVL/SAVL strips and tools, sleeves, test & measuring devices, as well as cable tracking devices.

We are looking forward to your inquiries and will be happy to make you an offer.


Special catalog

 
 

New Book: O. Strobel - Optical and Microwave Technologies for Telecommunication Networks (31.05.2016)

This is a self-contained book on the foundations and applications of optical and microwave technologies to telecommunication networks application, with an emphasis on access, local, road, cars, trains, vessels and airplanes, indoor and in-car data transmission as well as for long-distance fiber-systems and application in outer space and automation technology. The book provides a systematic discussion of physics/optics, electromagnetic wave theory, optical fibre technology, and the potential and limitations of optical and microwave transmission.

Optical and Microwave Technologies for Telecommunication Networks

 
 

TQM Total Quality Management (19.05.2016)

Quality is an essential part in our manufacturing philosophy. We get the Certificate for the standard DIN EN ISO 9001:2000 first in 2001 and we were recertified in May 2016.


Certificate

 
 

Paper Wipes cause expensive FO Network Problems (05.11.2015)

Problems from Cleaning

 
 

Sticklers® Cleaningkit (05.11.2015)


Sticklers® Cleaningkit

 
 

Actual FOP-cataloque (15.02.2015)

Pricelist on application


FOP-Catalogue

 
 

ViMi-8200-PL (14.10.2013)


 
 

New Tools at FOP (01.10.2013)

Insertion-Extraction Tool and Fiber Tube Scorer


New tools at FOP

 
 

Launch Lead fielt mountable on site (28.08.2013)


data sheet

 
 

Cleaning Fibre Optic Patchleads and Adapters (28.08.2013)

Cleaning Fibre Optic Patchleads and adapters

 
 

Spooled fibre for measurement (20.01.2012)


Data sheet

 
 

 ()